North Harrow Lodge officers

Lodge Officers change every year and are appointed at our Installation Meeting

This year the meeting will be held on Friday 12th October 2018, where our master elect Bro Simon Thomas will be installed and will proceeded to appoint and invest his officers for the forthcoming year.

The list of  Officers for 2017/18 season are listed below

W.Bro. SIMON THOMAS      Immediate Past Master
LODGE OFFICERS 2019/20
W.Bro. KAM CHANA                         Worshipful Master
Bro. Moses Kiwanuka                                                                          Senior Warden
Bro. Srdjan Susic                                                                             Senior Junior Warden
W.Bro. TERRENCE CLAYFIELD PPrSGW                                                               Chaplain
Bro. Rimal SHAH                                                                                                Treasurer
W.Bro. NIGEL HARRIS-COOKSLEY PProvGSuptWks                                         Secretary
W.Bro.   DAVID RUSSELL PPrGSwdB                                           Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro. HOWARD PATON BARNES PPrAGDC                                                       Almoner
W.Bro. DEREK BIDDLE PPrDepGReg                                                         Charity Steward
W.Bro. VAUGHAN COLERIDGE-MATTHEWS                                              Lodge Mentor
Bro. Alkesh Shah                                                                                       Senior Deacon
Bro. Shilen Thakker                                                                             Junior Deacon
W.Bro. DAVID OLIVE PPrDepGReg                                     Asst. Director of Ceremonies
W.Bro. MAURICE NDIRIKA                                                                            Asst. Secretary
Bro. Mathew
Jeffrey                                                                                          Inner Guard
W.Bro. KENNETH CRISP PPrGSuptWks                                                          Snr Steward
Bro. FELICIANO ROMERO                                                                                                Steward
Bro. JOHN ROMERO                                                                                           Steward
Bro. HARIGOUTHAM RAVINDRAN                                                                          Steward
Bro. MARK ROMERO                                                                                    Steward
Bro. HARSHAD RAJA                                                                                                  Steward
Bro. GEORGE WALKER                                                                                              Steward
W.Bro. MICHAEL PORTER SLGR                                                                                    Tyler
W. Bro. NIGEL BALL                                                                                        Acting Organist
W. Bro. DAVID RUSSELL PPrGSwdB                                          Lodge Membership Officer
& R.A. Representative